Wednesday, July 27, 2011

Oh what a pickle I'm in!

That's right, a big fat preserved pickle.
I "made" Jackson two future wifeys and I can't decide which one I like best :( Last night, I made Noatak (on the left) and tonight, I made Aniksak (on the right). They are both just edited versions of Amelia and Saorise (though, she ended up looking like Anouk...). They both have their goods and their bads, but I honestly can't decide on which one I prefer. I am leaning towards Aniksak though, just cause she looks so much like Anouk!!! I am getting flashbacks of young Ashkii and Anouk when I look at her and Jackson. However, I would find it creepy if Jackson were to marry someone who resembled his mother. For that reason alone, I prefer Noatak, but she looks like Miss Piggy with her nose. I dressed both girls almost exactly the same in some odd way to help me decide on just one.

Anyway, I have some spamage of both couples, each future wife and Jackson for you guys. I had no inspiration to make any sims the past week, so I give you spam with commentary. I think I download just about every couple pose I could find. So far, the first one by Evie is my fav xD I also finally updated my pose player, hehehe. I swear I get round to things...eventually. Next up, Patch 1.24!

First up, Jackson and Noatak!I love this pairing, but there's NO FLIPPIN SEXUAL TENSION going on! It could just be the poses I chose, but I watched them for 2 hours going about their business and they were so cute, I wanted to spew. On a funny note, I had this little voice in my head saying "She could always be the cute, innocent girl whose the daughter of one of Ashkii's friends and Jackson is dating her cause his family approve and he's all for doing the right thing." I know you guys are thinking "Miss L, what the feck are you on about?! It's a game, how can sims have sexual tension?" They do in my imaginary land!

Here are some shots of Noatak (the name is Inuit apparently, according to Google) aka Miss Piggy. Her nose resembles a pigs xDEva's pic spam gave me ideas. I used two poses she used in her images. She always picks good poses xD I do love Noatak but I just...her face is a bit off. Yet, I don't want to edit anything. When I do, I ruin it all. I think she leans more towards "pretty" than "hawt".

Moving on, wanna see Jackson? I aged my only legacy male up in CAS and changed his skin over to Ephemera. I also gave him a bum chin like his Dad. I'm sure Ashkii's is more defined though (if you read my legacy, you'll notice Ash doesn't have one, thats cause I forgot to download that slider when I started up my legacy xD). He is such a purdy boy, he takes after his mother xDI'm surprised at how unfugly he turned out. One of his sisters is hideous, 3 out of 4 ain't so bad. I tried a different hairstyle, something shorter but he looked odd. So I have kept his long hair. He kinda reminds me of these two Lakota actors: Michael and Eddie Spears xD

Now let's see Jackson and Aniksak!Now, that's more like it! They makes a hawt couple! But I don't see them having babies and getting married and stuff. I see them having a naughty affair. Like a forbidden affair or something. I see lust and not love :( Then again, aren't things that are forbidden the best kind of things?

Lastly, let's look at Aniksak (whose name I got from an Inuit throat singer I saw on YouTube). She is Anouk's twin pretty much and I think she looks like a sim I made called Margaret Light Shines. All my sims tend to veer towards Anouk lately. I need another creative block.She's so very tanned. I love the last pose xD Go Maximum! I like to think of Aniksak as the girl that set's Jackson's loins on fire. I reckon she would have the same effect on Jackson, that his mother has on his father. Nothing but baby making when they were youngins. The last shots are for a friend of mine, he knows who he is xD It's in response to his recent comments concerning my simmehs xD I'm sure he would of preferred a bikini, but hot pants ain't so bad.

I love both those hairs with such passion. I used the same makeup on Noatak too. Shyne makes lovely lippies, so I suggest you download them :) I used aWT's new lip sliders on both girls, it's a great slider, just what I needed. I also just installed his slider hack as I wasn't using anything that increased my min-max range before. Just Ahmad's facial sliders with a normal game range. I only downloaded the x2 hack, and that's INSANE. I can't imagine if I'd downloaded the x4 hack. It's nice not having limitations but I am having difficulty not going overboard. Still need practice.

Oh and I must credit these people:

Poses:
Tum Tum Simiolino
Maximum
Traelia
Evie
R2MCreations
Danzxcrd
Pammie

CC:
Evie
JulianaFraga
Icia
Miraminkova
Katelys
Meronin
Anubis360
Peggy
Ephemera
Flinn
Shyne
MissDayDreams
LFB
Watermelon
KittyKlan
Escand
Saliwa
Sims2FanBg
Tum Tum
The Store

Hmmm...I think my next project I will attempt Idina Menzel. Either as herself or as Elphaba from Wicked. I love Wicked.

13 comments:

coffeecake711 said...

I like Noutak :)

Miss Lochness said...

Hehehehe xD Thanks for the follow!

Sackgirl said...

Hard decision. At first i liked Noatak, but then i saw Aniksak and was like wow. So i am swaying more to Aniksak. She seems like a classic sexy beauty. Good luck in deciding.

Miss Lochness said...

Thanks Sackgirl xD I agree, I love Aniksak too xD

I have got a hard decision ahead of me. I keep going back and forth between the both of them xD

EvaTer said...

Hmm... glad I don't have to make the decision, LOL I love all three !! xD
Love Noatak's nose by the way, it's CUTE !!

Maybe put them all in one small house for a bit of time, with one bed and see what happens... should be fun !! xD
It also could potentially give some more interesting pics ! Hehehe xD

Alex lost in Sims said...

Noutak, she's just so... so hot xD And their children would be drop dead gorgeous

Cecesaun1 said...

I'd have to go with girl number 1 because girl number 2 favors him Mom a bit too much. It would be kind of weird seeing them together in a story..imo. And I love the nose!! I love different and it suits her! Also...did I mention that dude is looking hawt?!!! O-O

dorkney said...

Noatak! But then he could have an affair with Aniksak! :)

Miss Lochness said...

@ Eva: Hehehehe, don't leave me to make this decision on my ownsome! LOL. I think Noatak is leading at the moment :) Though, you have given me some interesting ideas on that "small house, one bed" suggestion! <3

@ Alex: You have a point there xD

@ Cece: Yeah thats true. Hehehe, my simmehs should breed with your simmehs more often xD

@ dorkney: Oh what a marvleous idea!!! <3 <3 <3

Unknown said...

Start a harem? I like Noatak because it does seem creepy for the guy to marry his mom's clone.

Miss Lochness said...

A harem is a good idea xD

I think Noatak has pretty much won xD

Fashionisto21 said...

love it! they are soo pretty and yes do Idina Menzel love her! <3

Miss Lochness said...

Thank you xD Hehehe, I will definitly try Idina Menzel. I love her too xD